Club Sponsor - GREEN ENERGY INTERNATIONAL
Contact
The Memorial Ground
The Memorial Ground
Headlands Road
Bramhall, Stockport
Cheshire
SK7 3AN
07496 855222
View with google maps
Stockport RUFC The Memorial Ground
Contact
Key Contacts
Martin - (aka Tommy) Taylor
President
Martin - (aka Tommy) Taylor
0161 477 6666
07831 280 270
Ged Gurney
Chair
Ged Gurney
07736 517 765
John Curzon
Secretary
John Curzon
07447 928 873
Roger Dyson
Treasurer
Roger Dyson
07801 555 171
Mike Drew
Fixture Secretary
Mike Drew
07976 623 361
Ian Kelsall
Membership Secretary
Ian Kelsall
07770 534 431
Mike Atkinson
Press Officer
Mike Atkinson
07985620747
Rory Austin
Club Captain
Rory Austin
07860532663
Tom EATON
Head Coach
Tom EATON
07717789747
Ian Kelsall
Webmaster
Ian Kelsall
07770 534 431
Contact
Club Officials
Ged Gurney
Chairman
Ged Gurney
07736 517 765
Stewart Bertenshaw
Chief Executive
Stewart Bertenshaw
07836 605 178
John Curzon
Secretary
John Curzon
07447 928 873
Roger Dyson
Treasurer
Roger Dyson
07801 555 171
Martin Wroe
Bar Chairman
Martin Wroe
0161 484 0838
07710 125 348
Mike Drew
1st XV Chairman of Rugby/ 1st XV manager
Mike Drew
07976 623 361
Roger Dyson
Referee Liaison
Roger Dyson
07801 555 171
Ian Kelsall
Membership Secretary
Ian Kelsall
07770 534 431
Martin Wroe
County Representative
Martin Wroe
0161 484 0838
07710 125 348
Andy Green
Steward
Andy Green
07495 521959
Matt Langtree
Walking Rugby Head Coach
Matt Langtree
07527 544 613
Jane Dzisiewski
Social Media Coordinator
Jane Dzisiewski
07771970381
Contact
1st XV Officials
Rory Austin
1st XV Captain
Rory Austin
07860532663
Tom EATON
Head Coach
Tom EATON
07717789747
Tom MANTELL
1st XV Forwards Coach
Tom MANTELL
07974779787
Keith YOUNG
1st XV Coach
Keith YOUNG
07904 836 063
Mike Drew
1st XV Chairman of Rugby/ 1st XV manager
Mike Drew
07976 623 361
George BRESNAHAN
1st XV Physiotherapist
George BRESNAHAN
07972662321
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Andrew (Ding) Loughlin
2nd XV Manager
Andrew (Ding) Loughlin
0161 491 6969
07802 356180
Contact
3rd XV Officials
Edward Weeks
3rd XV Manager
Edward Weeks
07831344823
Contact
Stockport Stormers (Vets)
Edward Weeks
Stormers (Vets) Manager
Edward Weeks
07831344823
Contact
Touch Rugby Officials
Matt Langtree
Touch Rugby Team Manager
Matt Langtree
07527 544 613
Contact
SLD Tag Officials
Kathryn  Downs
All Stars (any age) General Manager
Kathryn Downs
01612646545
Kay Weeks
All Stars (any age) Coach
Kay Weeks
0161 427 5595
07796574631
Rachel DOWNES
All Stars (any age) Coach
Rachel DOWNES
0161 264 6545
Kathryn  Downs
All Stars (any age) Coach
Kathryn Downs
01612646545
Contact
Stockport Scarlets (Womens Rugby)
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
Scarlets Head Coach
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
07891547262
Contact
Stockport Scarlets (Girls Rugby)
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
Under 18 Girls Manager
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
07891547262
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
Under 15 Girls Manager
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
07891547262
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
Under 13 Girls Manager
Kate AVERY-LOFTHOUSE
07891547262
Contact
Mini & Junior - Team Contacts
Richard Thorogood
Under 16 Manager
Richard Thorogood
07768 626 851
Michael Boyd
Under 16 Head Coach
Michael Boyd
Matt Langtree
Under 15 Head Coach
Matt Langtree
07527 544 613
Tom O'Neill
Under 14 Manager
Tom O'Neill
07967 555 810
Dan Eccles
Under 12 Head Coach
Dan Eccles
07979 962838
Stuart Nelson
Under 10 Head Coach
Stuart Nelson
07971401166
David Murray
Under 10 Manager
David Murray
Kevin McCarthy
Under 9 Head Coach
Kevin McCarthy
07843 490565
Scott Heath
Under 6 Head Coach
Scott Heath
07876 771569
Ben Turner
Under 9 Head Coach
Ben Turner
07876525317
Peter BREDENKAMP
Under 8 Head Coach
Peter BREDENKAMP
07794 006 170
Steve Mannion
Under 14 Head Coach
Steve Mannion
Dylan Vaughan HUGHES
Under 15 Manager
Dylan Vaughan HUGHES
07887 761 514
Bradley DUNCAN
Under 8 Manager
Bradley DUNCAN
07888 749 371
Tom O'Neill
Under 14 Coach
Tom O'Neill
07967 555 810
Paul Gruffydd
Under 9 Manager
Paul Gruffydd
07961 198 897
Contact
Mini & Junior Committee
Dan Eccles
Junior (Boys) Co-Chairman
Dan Eccles
07979 962838
Gemma Schofield
Junior (Boys) Co-Chairman
Gemma Schofield
07801 989682
Tony Kirkham
Junior (Boys) Vice Chair
Tony Kirkham
Mark Wigglesworth
Junior (Boys) Secretary
Mark Wigglesworth
David Bradley
Junior (Boys) Membership Secretary
David Bradley
07843326994
Bill WILSON
Safeguarding Officer
Bill WILSON
07841208592
Jo Rode
Junior (Boys) Youth Registrar
Jo Rode
Tom O'Neill
Junior (Boys) Fixture Secretary
Tom O'Neill
07967 555 810
Andrew ALBINSON
Mini (Mixed) Fixture Secretary
Andrew ALBINSON
07900 561 234
Keith YOUNG
Junior (Boys) Coaching Coordinator
Keith YOUNG
07904 836 063